EAPT Minsk

EAPT Minsk

5th - 14th Apr 2019 $282,000 GTD

Event Winners

Aleksey Mikhaleyvych

Aleksey Mikhaleyvych

EAPT Minsk Main Event

Prize: $41,450

Hand:

Siarhei Fursau

Siarhei Fursau

Turbo Bounty [100 KO]

Prize: $1,665

Yesset Aimukhanov

Yesset Aimukhanov

Hyper Turbo Deep Stack

Prize: $1,775

Hand:

Evgeny Cherkasov

Evgeny Cherkasov

High Roller

Prize: $26,030

Hand:

Vadim Kureev

Vadim Kureev

Turbo Bounty [50 KO]

Prize: $1,451

Hand:

Vitaly Vauchetsky

Vitaly Vauchetsky

Academy Poker Cup

Prize: $4,723

Hand:

Anton Kotlyar

Anton Kotlyar

Minsk Poker Cup

Prize: $13,565

Hand:

Aleksandr Denisov

Aleksandr Denisov

EAPT Rating Freeroll

Prize: $4,250

Hand:

Dmitry Kit

Dmitry Kit

Pot Limit Omaha Bounty [100 KO]

Prize: $1,092

Hand:

Andrey Yakimovich

Andrey Yakimovich

Belarus Poker Cup

Prize: $14,100

Hand:

Vasil Chorny

Vasil Chorny

Bounty [100 KO]

Prize: $2,168

Hand:

EAPT Minsk Main Event

Place Name Country Prize
1 OLEKSII MYKHAILEVYCH $41,450
2 ANTON ARHIPENKOV $27,615
3 PAULIUS PSERACKAS $18,410
4 OLEG MAKEEV $13,500
5 DANIIL KISELEV $9,615
6 YURY AKULENKA $7,465
7 DAVID ZEYNALYAN $5,725
8 VAHE VOSKANYAN $4,910
9 EVGENII CHERKASOV $4,295
10 ULADZIMIR LUCHKOU $3,885
11 KIRILL DENISENKO $3,885
12 ANDREY KONOPELKO $3,475
13 ZEKI SOYIRGAZ $3,475
14 SERGEI ROZANOV $3,170
15 SERGEJ VLADIMIROV $3,170
16 ALEKSEI ISTOMIN $2,865
17 KIRYL RADZIVONAU $2,865
18 ALEKSEY SAVENKOV $2,555
19 DMITRIY GNUSAEV $2,555
20 PAVEL KOVALENKO $2,555
21 MIKHAIL SOKOLOV $2,250
22 NIKITA STAROVEROV $2,250
23 DENIS EREMEEV $2,250
24 ANTON MAZURIN $1,945
25 VADZIM GODZDANKER $1,945
26 GIORGII SKHULUKHIYA $1,945
27 MIKHAIL SEMIN $1,635
28 ARTUR GAYNANOV $1,635
29 YURY TUZOV $1,635
30 ARTSIOM MIKHAILAU $1,635
31 SERGEY STAZHKOV $1,635
32 YESSET AIMUKHANOV $1,330
33 SIARHEI PILIUHIN $1,330
34 GRIGORIY TERPELYUK $1,330
35 OLEG MAKSIMOV $1,330
36 ANDREY DANILYUK $1,225
37 ARTUR DZEMIDAU $1,225
38 DMITRY VITKIND $1,225
39 ROMAN CHEKASHKIN $1,225
40 VLADISLAV SAPRYKIN $1,225
41 ALEKSANDR LIKHACHEV $1,225
42 ROMAN CHAPCHEV $1,225
43 PARAHAT NURMUHAMMEDOV $1,225
44 VITALIY NEKRASOV $1,225

Turbo Bounty [100 KO]

Place Name Country Prize
1 FURSAU SIARHEI $1,665
2 KOZENKOVA LIDIYA $1,145
3 BURAK ALIAKSEI $1,520
4 Kalatsei Aliaksandr $605
5 PORCHUK IGOR $425
6 ANOSHKA ULADZIMIR $335
7 Narozhny Siarhei $270
8 BONDAREV ALEXANDR $220
9 PRONIN ANDREI $195
10 SHALAEV DANIIL $170
11 KAVALEVICH SIARHEI $170

Hyper Turbo Deep Stack

Place Name Country Prize
1 AIMUKHANOV YESSET $1,775
2 KHAYKIN ANDREY $1,411
3 GERASIN VITALII $1,353
4 KUZAKO ULADZIMIR $625
5 ZHURAVLEV ROMAN $445
6 SOLOVEV SERGEI $325

High Roller

Place Name Country Prize
1 EVGENII CHERKASOV $26,030
2 DMITRY YURASOV $18,065
3 ALIAKSEI BOIKA $12,750
4 NIKOLAY PROKHORSKIY $9,210
5 SIAMION AHRAFENIN $6,820
6 ALEKSANDR DENISOV $5,225
7 ALEKSEI ISTOMIN $4,075
8 ALEKSEY SAVENKOV $3,455
9 ALEKSANDR SAZHINOV $2,920

Turbo Bounty [50 KO]

Place Name Country Prize
1 KUREEV VADIM $1,451
2 Lomakin Sergey $915
3 GRUZDEV ALEKSANDR $605
4 GALSTYAN GRIGORIY $400
5 ZLOTNIKOV ANATOLIY $290
6 GERASIN VITALII $230
7 ROGOV ILYA $185
8 KOVALENKO PAVEL $155
9 ZABELIN PAVEL $135
10 GRISHIN ALEKSEY $115
11 LEVSHAKOV EVGENII $115
12 TSAREV VLADIMIR $95
13 KURAKOU IVAN $95
14 MIKHNO STEPAN $85
15 NEREUTSA ILLIA $85

Academy Poker Cup

Place Name Country Prize
1 VITALI VAUCHETSKI $4,723
2 YESSET AIMUKHANOV $2,980
3 GRIGORIY ZHIV $2,005
4 ANDREI MIATSELSKI $1,490
5 NERSES MAMUNTS $1,135
6 SIARHEI FURSAU $880
7 ALEH IVANIUK $660
8 ALEKSANDR SAZHINOV $540
9 NIKOLAY ILINSKIY $455
10 ALIAKSANDR KURBAN $405
11 EGOR PROCOP $405
12 SERGEI LITVINOV $360
13 Daniil Shalaev $360
14 VIKTOR VOLKOV $330
15 MIKALAI ALEKSIAYEVICH $330
16 EVGENII AKIMOV $300
17 IGOR BELOUSOV $300
18 NIKITA KUZNECOV $270
19 Konstantin Kostyakov $270
20 ILIYZ DOSIKOV $270
21 EVGENII CHERKASOV $240
22 VLADISLAV SAPRYKIN $240
23 ANDREY DZIKAVITSKI $240
24 TALGAT TYNBAYEV $205
25 ANDREI TISHKOVSKII $205
26 ABZAL GIZATULLIN $205
27 VASIL CHORNY $175
28 ALIAKSANDR LEBEDZEU $175
29 KANSTANTSIN KIAPSNIA $175
30 ARTUR DZEMIDAU $175
31 MARAT TASHLIYEV $175

Minsk Poker Cup

Place Name Country Prize
1 ANTON KOTLIAR $13,565
2 ANDREI KRYLOU $8,545
3 MIKALAI ALEKSIAYEVICH $5,755
4 NERSES MAMUNTS $4,270
5 ALEKSEI ISTOMIN $3,265
6 EMIL MAHARRAMOV $2,520
7 ALIAKSEI FURSAU $1,900
8 PARAHAT NURMUHAMMEDOV $1,545
9 DMITRIY URBANOVICH $1,305
10 NIKITA STAROVEROV $1,155
11 GIORGII SKHULUKHIYA $1,155
12 PEKKA IKONEN $1,040
13 ARTUR DZEMIDAU $1,040
14 ALEKSANDR DAVYDOV $950
15 SERGEI SOLOVEV $950
16 ABZAL GIZATULLIN $860
17 ANTON VICHKANOV $860
18 SIARHEI PILIUHIN $770
19 Maksim Haitsiukevich $770
20 Aleksandr Denisov $770
21 SIAMION AHRAFENIN $680
22 DMITRIY KIT $680
23 ALIAKSEI BURAK $680
24 AKHMEDGADZHI AKHMEDOV $595
25 ANDREI MIATSELSKI $595
26 ALEXEY SAVENKOV $595
27 EGOR PROCOP $505
28 RUSLAN MIFTAKHOV $505
29 ANDREY DOUHER $505
30 VASIL ARZHANNIKAU $505
31 LEONID AVERIN $505

EAPT Rating Freeroll

Place Name Country Prize
1 DENISOV ALEKSANDR $4,250
2 TAMASYAN GARIK $2,700
3 NEKRASOV VITALIY $1,850
4 SAVENKOV ALEXEY $1,200

Pot Limit Omaha Bounty [100 KO]

Place Name Country Prize
1 KIT DMITRIY $1,092
2 KOTENOK MAKSIM $1,088
3 VLADIMIROV SERGEJ $540
4 BON VLADIMIR $370
5 KUZNECOV NIKITA $270

Belarus Poker Cup

Place Name Country Prize
1 ANDREI YAKIMOVICH $14,100 Deal
2 ALIAKSANDR BINEUSKI $14,440 Deal
3 SIARHEI PILIUHIN $10,290 Deal
4 ARTEM YAKOVLEV $5,560
5 DANIIL SHALAEV $4,010
6 ALEKSANDR DAVYDOV $3,095
7 MARYO BAAZIZ $2,465
8 ALEXEY ERMOLENKO $1,970
9 ARTUR GAYNANOV $1,620
10 YURI MASLIANKOU $1,410
11 DMITRII KNIAZEV $1,410
12 SERGEI TRETIAKOV $1,265
13 MIKHAIL LIUBASHKA $1,265
14 ALEKSANDR CHUKHLANTSEV $1,160
15 RUSTAM SARSANBAEV $1,160
16 ALEXEY SAVENKOV $1,055
17 DENIS TITENSKIY $1,055
18 ALEKSANDR DENISOV $950
19 DMITRIY KIT $950
20 SERGEY BARANSKI $950

Bounty [100 KO]

Place Name Country Prize
1 CHORNY VASIL $2,168
2 BEREZUK ANDREY $1,380
3 DZEMIDAU ARTUR $900
4 STEPANOV ANDREY $620
5 MIATSELSKI ANDREI $435
6 LIUBASHKA MIKHAIL $345
7 GAYNANOV ARTUR $275
8 PILIUHIN SIARHEI $225
9 SHALAEV DANIIL $200
10 ULAEV MIKHAIL $170
11 DENISENKO KIRILL $170