EAPT Snowfest

EAPT Snowfest

3rd - 13th Feb 2018
₽60,000,000 GTD
($928,081 GTD)

EAPT Snowfest

EAPT Snowfest

3rd - 13th Feb 2018
₽60,000,000 GTD
($928,081 GTD)

Event Winners

Main Event

Andrey Litvinov

Main Event

Winning Hand:

Winners Prize: ₽8,248,000

Turbo Deep Stack

Sergey Tsoy

Turbo Deep Stack

Winning Hand:

Winners Prize: ₽402,840

Chinese Pineapple (3-Max)

Sergey Bagirov

Chinese Pineapple (3-Max)

Winners Prize: ₽145,560

Win the Button (Normal Ante)

Andrey Danilyuk

Win the Button (Normal Ante)

Winners Prize: ₽184,440

HORSE

Alexander Denisov

HORSE

Winning Hand:

Winners Prize: ₽430,800

Bounty [10,000 KO]

Artem Volkov

Bounty [10,000 KO]

Winning Hand:

Winners Prize: ₽334,020

Deep Stack

Dmitry Gromov

Deep Stack

Winning Hand:

Winners Prize: ₽837,720

Pot Limit Omaha Bounty [10,000 KO]

Ihar Koshal

Pot Limit Omaha Bounty [10,000 KO]

Winners Prize: ₽267,000

Hyper-Turbo Academy Poker

Artem Kokhas

Hyper-Turbo Academy Poker

Winners Prize: ₽245,100

Mix-Max

Grair Nazaryan

Mix-Max

Winners Prize: ₽780,300

Pot Limit Omaha

Konstantin Puchkov

Pot Limit Omaha

Winners Prize: ₽430,500

Classic 6-max

Boris Yanpolskiy

Classic 6-max

Winners Prize: ₽497,100

Speed Bounty [10,000 KO]

Aleksandr Savchenko

Speed Bounty [10,000 KO]

Winners Prize: ₽449,700

High Roller

Grair Nazaryan

High Roller

Winning Hand:

Winners Prize: ₽3,205,680

Russian Poker Championship

Oleg Titov

Russian Poker Championship

Winning Hand:

Winners Prize: ₽2,852,820

Midnight Hyper-Turbo Bounty [10,000 KO]

Fanil Shakiryanov

Midnight Hyper-Turbo Bounty [10,000 KO]

Winning Hand:

Winners Prize: ₽242700

Main Event Winner

avatar

Andrey Litvinov

Winning Hand:

Winners Prize: ₽8,248,000

Place Name Country Prize
1 LITVINOV ANDREY ₽8,248,800 Deal
2 DAVYDOV ALEXSANDR ₽7,500,000 Deal
3 KARABADZHAKYAN SARKIS ₽4,230,000
4 GERASKIN SERGEY ₽2,986,500
5 KHAMIDULLIN TIMUR ₽2,280,000
6 MAVLETYANOV RAMIL ₽1,749,900
7 SBOEV EVGENIY ₽1,197,000
8 MIK MARIAN ₽889,200
9 PUCHKOV KONSTANTIN ₽752,400
10 VOLOV VITALIY ₽661,200
11 GROMOV DMITRIY ₽661,200
12 GYLUY YURIY ₽661,200
13 SHELYUKHIN ALEXANDR ₽581,400
14 KUDINOV VIKTOR ₽581,400
15 BAGIROV SERGEY ₽581,400
16 MASALOV ILYA ₽507,300
17 ZAITSEV ANTON ₽507,300
18 KOVALYUK MIKHAIL ₽507,300
19 SELIN ALEXEY ₽450,300
20 MARTIROSYAN VAGE ₽450,300
21 BARANOV MIKHAIL ₽450,300
22 GRIGORYAN ARMEN ₽399,000
23 KHATSKEVICH MARINA ₽399,000
24 CHERNIKOV ALEXSANDR ₽399,000
25 SMIRNOV ANTON ₽353,400
26 MATVEEV ARTEM ₽353,400
27 RIKHARD DMITRIY ₽353,400
28 ESENKULOV ASLAN ₽313,500
29 MAKSIMOV ALEKSANDR ₽313,500
30 MAMMADOV YASHAR ₽313,500
31 NIKIFOROV SERGEY ₽313,500
32 TYURIN MAKSIM ₽313,500
33 TYURIN NIKOLAY ₽313,500
34 DEVYATOV DMITRIY ₽313,500
35 KAKHMAZOV NADAR ₽313,500
36 DMITRIEV VLADIMIR ₽313,500
37 SHAPKIN SERGEY ₽273,600
38 FAIZRAKHMANOV ROBERT ₽273,600
39 IGIN VYACHESLAV ₽273,600
40 ANDREEVA ANASTASIYA ₽273,600
41 SHIRSHIKOV PAVEL ₽273,600
42 VOLODKO IVAN ₽273,600
43 TSOY SERGEY ₽273,600
44 LEJNEV ANDREY ₽273,600
45 DZHOLDOSHBEKOV ULANBEK ₽273,600
46 PATEYCHUK ANDREY ₽239,400
47 ZHUK IGOR ₽239,400
48 DANILOV KONSTANTIN ₽239,400
49 ANDREEV ANDREY ₽239,400
50 PODOFEDENKO VIKTOR ₽239,400
51 NEKRASOV EVGENY ₽239,400
52 GALEEV AZAMAT ₽239,400
53 KOZHOMZHAROV AIBEK ₽239,400
54 RASSKAZOV ROMAN ₽239,400
55 ATNAGULOV RUSLAN ₽210,900
56 BYSTROV MAKSIM ₽210,900
57 MURADOV SHAKHABIDDIN ₽210,900
58 FILONENKO ANATOLIY ₽210,900
59 SKRIPKIN MAKSIM ₽210,900
60 GEVORGIAN MORIS ₽210,900
61 PANYAK MAKSIM ₽210,900
62 KATALYMOV DMITRII ₽210,900
63 TULIN NIKOLAY ₽210,900
64 EBTEHAJ ALIREZA ₽188,100
65 DANILYUK ANDREY ₽188,100
66 NEDELSKIY ALEKSEY ₽188,100
67 CHICHBA SAID ₽188,099
68 KOCHETKOV IVAN ₽188,100
69 BURTSEV ALEXANDR ₽188,100
70 FAL NIKOLAI ₽188,100
71 BEZHANYAN AREN ₽188,100
72 EVDOKIMOV DENIS ₽188,100
73 ZAMYATIN MIKHAIL ₽165,300
74 YANPOLSKIY BORIS ₽165,300
75 ROTACH VYACHESLAV ₽165,300
76 BONDAR ANDREY ₽165,300
77 ZUYKOV ILYA ₽165,300
78 TRACH VASILYI ₽165,300
79 NURMAGOMEDOV AHMED ₽165,300
80 GADZHIEV ROMAN ₽165,300
81 ZHOLOS DENIS ₽165,300
82 ABDAL ALI HAN ABDUL MAMIN ₽153,900
83 SHASHKOV DENIS ₽153,900
84 KOVERZNEV VALENTIN ₽153,900
85 KOPYL DMITRIY ₽153,900
86 RUDOV ALEKSANDR ₽153,900
87 SHERSHNEV ANATOLIY ₽153,900
88 CHUSOVITIN ANDREY ₽153,900
89 MAREEV PAVEL ₽153,900
90 VOLKOV ALEXANDER ₽153,900
91 ZOPUNYAN ARTEM ₽142,500
92 PANASENKO OLEG ₽142,500
93 ZUBENKO SERGEI ₽142,500
94 CARRERA PAVEL ₽142,500
95 BURIKA ANTON ₽142,500
96 KONSTANTINOV ALEXANDR ₽142,500
97 PAK ALEKSANDR ₽142,500
98 SELIVANOV DMITRIY ₽142,500
99 KOVALEVSKIY SERAFIM ₽142,500
100 LEBEDEV IGOR ₽131,100
101 MKRTCHYAN GAREGIN ₽131,100
102 LEVASHOV ALEKSANDR ₽131,100
103 UTROBIN VICTOR ₽131,100
104 MITJA RUDOLF ₽131,100
105 MANULOV OLEG ₽131,100
106 REZNEV ALEXANDR ₽131,100
107 LYEONOV SERGEY ₽131,100
108 MATVEEVA NATALYA ₽131,100
109 CHERNYY IURIE ₽119,700
110 KUVAEV STANISLAV ₽119,700
111 OZHIGIN GENNADIY ₽119,700
112 MERZHVINSKIY ALEKSANDR ₽119,700
113 ALIBEKOV ALI ₽119,700
114 BERNSHTEYN MARK ₽119,700
115 KUSHNEROV DENIS ₽119,700
116 VOLKOV ANDREY ₽119,700
117 ZOTOV DMITRIY ₽119,700
118 KLINZMANN CHRISTIAN ₽108,300
119 TARABRIN VIKTOR ₽108,300
120 VASILOV DEMIS ₽108,300
121 GEGRAEV BESLAN ₽108,300
122 SKHULUKHIYA GIORGIY ₽108,300
123 SHAPOSHNIKOV ROMAN ₽108,300
124 KOPOSOV DANIIL ₽108,300
125 VOZEYANOV ARTEM ₽108,300

Turbo Deep Stack Winner

avatar

Sergey Tsoy

Winning Hand:

Winners Prize: ₽402,840

Place Name Country Prize
1 Tsoy Sergey ₽402,840 Deal
2 Agapov Kirill ₽360,000 Deal
3 NAZARYAN GRAIR ₽213,000
4 Guliy Andrey ₽150,900
5 Vozeyanov Artem ₽117,300
6 Volov Vladimir ₽100,800
7 Ebtehaj Alireza ₽75,600
8 Dorozhkin Igor ₽58,800
9 Zamyatin Mikhail ₽46,800
10 Pak Alexandr ₽37,800
11 Utrobin Viktor ₽37,800
12 Somkin Evgeniy ₽37,800
13 Alibekov Ali ₽37,800

Chinese Pineapple (3-Max) Winner

avatar

Sergey Bagirov

Winning Hand:

Winners Prize: ₽145,560

Place Name Country Prize
1 Bagirov Sergey ₽145,560
2 Panyak Maksim ₽103,980
3 Timergazin Roman ₽74,880
4 Soshnikov Ivan ₽54,060
5 Ivanov Evgeniy ₽37,380

Win the Button (Normal Ante) Winner

avatar

Andrey Danilyuk

Winning Hand:

Winners Prize: ₽184,440

Place Name Country Prize
1 Danilyuk Andrey ₽184,440
2 Mitja Rudolf ₽128,700
3 Gusak Vitaliy ₽89,400
4 Khachirov Georgiy ₽66,900
5 Kim Eduard ₽50,400
6 Antonova Dariya ₽39,000

HORSE Winner

avatar

Alexander Denisov

Winning Hand:

Winners Prize: ₽430,800

Place Name Country Prize
1 Denisov Alexandr ₽430,800
2 Smirnov Anton ₽253,200

Bounty [10,000 KO] Winner

avatar

Artem Volkov

Winning Hand:

Winners Prize: ₽334,020

Place Name Country Prize
1 Volkov Artem ₽334,020
2 Merzhvinskiy Alexandr ₽224,700
3 Nuraev Roman ₽163,200
4 Guliy Andrey ₽115,500
5 Podofedenko Viktor ₽93,000
6 Kolochov Sergey ₽73,800
7 Zamyatin Mikhail ₽55,200
8 Atnagulov Ruslan ₽41,100
9 Lomakin Sergey ₽33,300
10 Ostapchuk Sergey ₽27,600
11 Timergazin Roman ₽27,600
12 Alibekov Ali ₽27,600
13 Manulov Oleg ₽22,800
14 Maximov Oleg ₽22,800
15 Gusak Vitaliy ₽22,800

Deep Stack Winner

avatar

Dmitry Gromov

Winning Hand:

Winners Prize: ₽837,720

Place Name Country Prize
1 Gromov Dmitriy ₽837,720 Deal
2 Nedelskiy Aleksey ₽702,000 Deal
3 Guliy Yuriy ₽648,000 Deal
4 Panov Alexandr ₽630,000 Deal
5 Miheev Ivan ₽298,200
6 Vasilov Demis ₽225,900
7 Burika Anton ₽167,100
8 Knyazev Dmitriy ₽126,600
9 Ermolaev Denis ₽103,800
10 Chebotarev Nikolay ₽85,800
11 Kakhmazov Nadar ₽85,800
12 Gusak Vitaliy ₽85,800
13 Grigoriev Maxim ₽72,300
14 Askarov Robert ₽72,300
15 Vitkind Dmitriy ₽72,300
16 TUGUZ YUNUS ₽63,300
17 Bochkin Nikita ₽63,300
18 Plakhin Mikhail ₽63,300
19 Popov Nikolay ₽56,400
20 DAUROV ASLAN ₽56,400

Pot Limit Omaha Bounty [10,000 KO] Winner

avatar

Ihar Koshal

Winning Hand:

Winners Prize: ₽267,000

Place Name Country Prize
1 Koshal Ihar ₽267,000
2 DAUROV ASLAN ₽181,200
3 Vozeyanov Artem ₽124,800
4 Adzhiev Zamir ₽90,000
5 Kalachev Sergey ₽72,300
6 Yangirov Ilnur ₽58,500
7 Timergazin Roman ₽45,000
8 Suharev Oleg ₽34,800
9 Khovaev Mikhail ₽27,600
10 Shlyakhov Alexandr ₽22,200
11 Babahani Levik ₽22,200
12 Sinitsin Maksim ₽22,200
13 Soshnikov Ivan ₽22,200

Hyper-Turbo Academy Poker Winner

avatar

Artem Kokhas

Winning Hand:

Winners Prize: ₽245,100

Place Name Country Prize
1 Kokhas Artem ₽245,100
2 Sultanov Alimbay ₽189,300
3 Naumov Vladislav ₽192,720
4 Stazhkov Sergey ₽100,500
5 Khusainov Bulat ₽81,000
6 Lomakin Sergey ₽64,200
7 Trusov Ilya ₽48,000
8 Denisov Alexandr ₽35,700
9 Ribak Igor ₽29,100
10 Kuznetsov Pavel ₽24,000
11 Frolov Alexandr ₽24,000
12 Li Alexandr ₽24,000
13 Mushailov Yakov ₽19,500
14 Lazko Alexandr ₽19,500
15 Shkuropatenko Oksana ₽19,500

Mix-Max Winner

avatar

Grair Nazaryan

Winning Hand:

Winners Prize: ₽780,300

Place Name Country Prize
1 NAZARYAN GRAIR ₽780,300
2 Birykov Alexandr ₽528,000
3 Volov Vladimir ₽390,000
4 Merzhvinskiy Alexandr ₽266,400
5 Naumov Vladislav ₽214,800
6 Pokhabov Dmitriy ₽169,500
7 Knyazev Dmitriy ₽126,000
8 Zamyatin Mikhail ₽102,000
9 TUGUZ YUNUS ₽81,000
10 PUCHKOV KONSTANTIN ₽66,000
11 Fedyaev Sergey ₽66,000
12 Smirnov Anton ₽66,000
13 Chinarev Aleksey ₽54,000
14 Nekrasov Evgeniy ₽54,000

Pot Limit Omaha Winner

avatar

Konstantin Puchkov

Winning Hand:

Winners Prize: ₽430,500

Place Name Country Prize
1 PUCHKOV KONSTANTIN ₽430,500 Deal
2 DAUROV ASLAN ₽469,260 Deal
3 Smirnov Anton ₽419,700 Deal
4 TUGUZ YUNUS ₽376,800 Deal
5 BEZHANYAN AREN ₽428,400 Deal
6 KOPOSOV DANIIL ₽156,600
7 NAZARYAN GRAIR ₽125,400
8 GAREEV RISHAT ₽100,200

Classic 6-max Winner

avatar

Boris Yanpolskiy

Winning Hand:

Winners Prize: ₽497,100

Place Name Country Prize
1 Yanpolskiy Boris ₽497,100
2 Denisov Alexsandr ₽346,200
3 Vitkind Dmitriy ₽240,600
4 BEZHANYAN ARMAN ₽180,600
5 Kasyanov Igor ₽135,300
6 Galeev Azamat ₽105,000

Speed Bounty [10,000 KO] Winner

avatar

Aleksandr Savchenko

Winning Hand:

Winners Prize: ₽449,700

Place Name Country Prize
1 Savchenko Alexsandr ₽449,700
2 Lozbenev Nikolay ₽449,640
3 Andreev Andrey ₽260,100
4 Naumov Vladislav ₽178,200
5 Meneyluk Ivan ₽142,200
6 Ostapchuk Sergey ₽109,800
7 PINADZHAN YURIY ₽84,900
8 Martirosyan Vage ₽62,400
9 Kalatsei Aliaksandr ₽49,800
10 Rasskazov Roman ₽41,400
11 Smirnov Anton ₽41,400
12 Illarionov Sergey ₽41,400
13 Li Alexsandr ₽34,200
14 Vasilov Demis ₽34,200
15 Ebtehaj Alireza ₽34,200
16 Chebotarev Nikolay ₽30,000
17 Bystrov Maksim ₽30,000

High Roller Winner

avatar

Grair Nazaryan

Winning Hand:

Winners Prize: ₽3,205,680

Place Name Country Prize
1 Grair Nazaryan ₽3,205,680
2 Giorgiy Skulukhia ₽2,022,000 Deal
3 Nikolay Fal ₽1,753,200 Deal
4 Yunus Tuguz ₽1,113,000
5 Anatoly Filatov ₽907,500
6 Sergey Perelygin ₽714,000
7 Dmitry Deviatov ₽544,500
8 Vadim Lipovka ₽423,600
9 Evgeny Nekrasov ₽339,000
10 Evgeny Sboev ₽272,400
11 Andrey Malushev ₽272,400
12 Yury Guluy ₽272,400
13 Ivan Sochnikov ₽272,400

Russian Poker Championship Winner

avatar

Oleg Titov

Winning Hand:

Winners Prize: ₽2,852,820

Place Name Country Prize
1 Oleg Titov ₽2,852,820
2 Sergey Tsoy ₽1,883,700
3 Dmitry Kopyl ₽1,311,900
4 Dmitry Deviatov ₽873,600
5 Ilya Ersh ₽672,000
6 Aleksandr Lazko ₽500,100
7 Roman Nuraev ₽366,000
8 Yuriy Guluy ₽261,300
9 Serafim Kovalevskiy ₽219,600
10 Ivan Sochnikov ₽192,600
11 Andrey Makarov ₽192,600
12 Aleksey Chvilijev ₽192,600
13 Igor Kasyanov ₽168,600
14 Shakhabiddin Muradov ₽168,600
15 Ruslan Bahtiev ₽168,600
16 Sergey Baburin ₽147,900
17 Aleksandr Shlyakov ₽147,900
18 Sergey Geraskin ₽147,900
19 Bulat Husainov ₽131,400
20 Viktor Utrobin ₽131,400
21 Ahmed Nurmagomedov ₽131,400
22 Aleksandr Vasilyev ₽117,900
23 Konstantin Nieldin ₽117,900
24 Andrey Goryachev ₽117,900
25 Aleksandr Denisov ₽105,900
26 Evgeniy Maximov ₽105,900
27 Andrey Berinov ₽105,900
28 Gennady Ozhigin ₽95,700
29 Konstantin Konchin ₽95,700
30 Anatoly Chernyak ₽95,700
31 Bogdan Smirnov ₽95,700
32 Andrey Belousov ₽95,700
33 Mark Bernshtein ₽95,698
34 Aleksey Nedelskiy ₽95,700
35 Artem Balaev ₽95,700
36 Stanislav Eismont ₽95,700
37 Anton Ostanin ₽85,200
38 Denis Evdokimov ₽85,200
39 Aleksandr Shelyukhin ₽85,200
40 Roman Pazhitnov ₽85,200
41 Nikolay Kulemanin ₽85,200
42 Dmitry Gromov ₽85,200
43 Vladimir Alekseev ₽85,200
44 Vitaly Ogladenov ₽85,200
45 Aleksey Psurtsev ₽85,200
46 Sergey Terentyev ₽76,200
47 Ivan Kornilov ₽76,200
48 Stanislav Kamisov ₽76,200
49 Anton Peresichanskiy ₽76,200
50 Anton Inderkin ₽76,200
51 Boris Yanpolskiy ₽76,200
52 Viktor Denisov ₽76,200
53 Arsen Dzhanbuev ₽76,200
54 Konstantin Peredereev ₽76,200
55 Alexey Bolotvin ₽67,200
56 Sarkis Karabadzhakyan ₽67,200
57 Nikita Samorudov ₽67,200
58 Maksim Pobedonostsev ₽67,200
59 Nikolay Popov ₽67,200
60 Ruslan Kumalagov ₽67,200
61 Sergey Lavrikov ₽67,200
62 Ilya Rudkovskiy ₽67,200
63 Vladimir Volov ₽67,200
64 Yuriy Konovalov ₽60,000
65 Emin Mugulov ₽60,000
66 Edik Davoyan ₽60,000
67 Ilyaz Dosilov ₽60,000
68 Alexey Gortikov ₽60,000
69 Arsen Mkrltchyan ₽60,000
70 Demis Vasilov ₽60,000
71 Sergey Pak ₽60,000

Midnight Hyper-Turbo Bounty [10,000 KO] Winner

avatar

Fanil Shakiryanov

Winning Hand:

Winners Prize: ₽242700

Place Name Country Prize
1 SHAKIRYANOV FANIL ₽242,700
2 BEZHANYAN AREN ₽167,100
3 STEPANENKO PAVEL ₽118,500
4 DMITRIEV ALEXEY ₽77,100
5 SKHULUKHIYA GIORGIY ₽61,800
6 TIHONOV SERGEY ₽49,800
7 BEZHANYAN ARMAN ₽38,400
8 MALYAVKO SERGEY ₽29,700
9 PINADZHAN YURIY ₽23,700
10 MNATSAKANYAN ARMAN ₽19,200
11 IGNATYEV ALEX ₽19,200
View Partner Casino Buy-Ins

Festival Highlights

Andrey Litvinov Wins EAPT Snowfest Main Event!

EAPT Snowfest is over! The Main Event has been won by Andrey Litvinov, after he defeated Aleksandr Davydov in a very long heads-up battle. Heads-up between the two players began with Litvinov having only 13,000,000 chips vs the huge 79,000,000 chips of Davydov… but managed to get back to even after a short while. Both even in chips, the players decided to do a deal for 7,500,000 RUB each, with an extra 748,000 RUB going to the eventual winner. The pair continued to battle, with Davydov going down to as little as 1 Big Blind at one point, and making a come-back to 15 Big Blinds. The final hand saw Davydov try trap his opponent with , just to find himself on the infamous Ace-High board; , with Litvinov holding the absolute nuts with . The rest is history, with Davydov not having many Big Blinds remaining, the pair see all 5 cards. Litvinov’s straight remains the best hand, and he wins EAPT Snowfest Main Event for 8,248,000 RUB.

Read More
Day 1B Draws to a Close

Day 1B has concluded, with a total of 201 entries. 73 hopefuls have made Day 2, including Giorgiy Skulukhia, who came back after scoring 2nd place in the High Roller event the previous day. Skulukhia is the likely chip leader with 971,000 chips. partypoker Pro Anatoly Filatov has also made day 2, with 82,000 chips respectively. A full chipcount will be available later.

Read More
Grair Nazaryan wins EAPT Snowfest High Roller

After 13 gruelling hours of play on Day 4 of the High Roller, the event finally came to its conclusion at 7AM. partypoker Pro Anatoly Filatov made his way to the final table, eventually placing fifth for 907,500 RUB (around $16,000). The eventual winner was none other than Russian Amateur, Grair Nazaryan. He brang a great atmosphere to the table, making jokes, laughing and smiling all throughout the night, but when it really mattered - he put on a dominant show. He took home a massive 3,205,680 RUB for his efforts. (around $56,00

Read More
Oleg Titov is crowned Russian Poker Championship Champion!

Oleg Titov put on an amazing show, after spending most the tournament as the chipleader. A fortunate hand at the final table after his Ace-King won vs Aces. This solidified his chiplead, and he never looked back. 

Read More
13 Left, Day 4 begins

13 players remain in the High Roller as Day 4 begins. All the players are now in the money, with Anatoly Filatov, Ivan Sochnikov, Yury Guluy, Vadim Lipovka, Nikkolay Fal leading the way. Play starts at 6PM.

Read More